In support of the claim of exemption, Law Offices of Thomas P. Kelly III, P.C. submitted courtfilings to show that it is not a party to the action or the judgment. It is true that the corporation was not aparty to the action or the judgment because it did not exist until after the judgment was entered. Thecorporation did not submit any evidence proving ownership of the property being levied.Analysis: Judgment Creditor first argues in opposition to the claim of exemption that Law Offices of Thomas P.Kelly III, P.C. may not assert this claim of exemption because it is brought under CCP § 703.520 and CCP §703.020(a) provides that “The exemptions provided by this chapter apply only to property of a naturalperson.” The corporation argues in reply that the claim of exemption was not necessarily brought under CCP§ 703.520. Rather, this code section was merely imposed as a footnote on the judicial counsel form chosen tofile this claim.